Srpski

Monthly Program

April 2017

      Printable version




    • 01.04.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 03.04.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "K-PAX".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.        

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.   

    • 04.04.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Human Planet". 

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.  

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 05.04.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:00

      Game time for children: "Monopoly". 

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      17:00 - 19:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.                                                                              

      18:00 - 19:00

       English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.     

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "Strangers on the train", by Patricia Highsmith.  

    • 06.04.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "O Brother Where Art Thou"

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.  

      18:30 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course for high school and university students with Omer Slezovic, intern.      

    • 07.04.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Documentary: "Inside the Milky Way".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.       

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.     

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3.grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 08.04.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 17:00

      Workshops with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.                                                             

    • 10.04.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Philomena".

      17:00 - 18:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.    

      18:30 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.    

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 11.04.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Nature-disc one".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.  

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 12.04.2017 Wed.
    • 11:00 - 13:00

      Movie time: "Big Miracle".

      17:00 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      17:00 - 19:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      18:30 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course for high school and university students with Omer Slezovic, intern.    

    • 13.04.2017 Thu.
    • 11:00 - 13:29

      Documentary: "Renewable energy".

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      Book presentation: "Encyclopedia of environment".

      19:00 - 20:00

      Patrick McGrath discussion about project with students.

    • 14.04.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children: "Scrabble".

      17:00 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.      

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.      

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3.grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 17.04.2017 Mon.
    • 00:00 - 00:00

      Happy Easter!

    • 18.04.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Nature-disc two".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 19.04.2017 Wed.
    • 11:00 - 12:29

      Movie time: "Enemy of the State".

      17:00 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      18:29 - 19:30

      Public horum: "Discrimination of Roma in Serbia".

    • 20.04.2017 Thu.
    • 00:00 - 00:00

      Feast "Day of the City".

    • 21.04.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Ocean's Eleven".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3.grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

    • 22.04.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop for children.

    • 24.04.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Seven years in a Tibet".

      17:00 - 18:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:30 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 25.04.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "American wonders-National parks of the West".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.  

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 26.04.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children: "Guess Who?"

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "Jazz-A History of America's music".

    • 27.04.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Planet Earth".

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.

      19:00 - 00:00

      Patrick McGrath discussion about project with students.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book club: "Extraordinary people in Jazz".

    • 28.04.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time for kids: "IMAX under the sea".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3.grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

    • 29.04.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

Pages

More Pages