Srpski

Monthly Program

March 2017

      Printable version




    • 01.03.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "A Single Step-Journey of Women Leaders".      

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.        

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.                                                                 

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "The Tiger's Wife", by Tea Obreht. Moderator is Omer Slezovic,intern.

    • 02.03.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time:"Life of PI". 

      18:00 - 19:00

       "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course  with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.                                        

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.                                                           

      19:00 - 20:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.                        

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with PatrickMcGrath, ETA.

    • 03.03.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children: "You'll Never Guess!" 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Book club: "Life of a Slave Girl", written by Harriet A. Moderator is Omer Slezovic, intern.   

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

    • 04.03.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop for children.

    • 06.03.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "The Artist". 

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA .

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.   

    • 07.03.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary:" Miss Representation". 

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.  

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.  

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

      19:15 - 20:00

      Patrick McGrath, ETA, meeting with students about P2P project.

    • 08.03.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "One woman, one vote". 

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.     

      17:00 - 18:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.     

      18:00 - 19:30

       English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.               

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book club: "America's First Ladies", by B.S. Feinberg. Moderator is Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 09.03.2017 Thu.
    • 09:30 - 11:00

      Testing for "Benjamin Franklin" exchange program.

      12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children: "U.S.A. Floor Puzzle".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book presentation: "Catherine Called Birdy", by Caren Kushman.               Moderator is Omer Slezovic, intern.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.   

    • 10.03.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Away we go".     

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.            

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.            

      18:00 - 19:31

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7.grade) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 11.03.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Radionica za decu.

    • 13.03.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "American beauty".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.  

    • 14.03.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Human Planet".

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkić Buhić, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsović, MA.

      19:15 - 20:00

      Patrick McGrath meeting with students about P2P project.

    • 15.03.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Gladiator".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      17:00 - 19:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.    

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

    • 17.03.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:31

      Movie time for children: "Hugo".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      18:00 - 19:32

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7.grade) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 18.03.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 20.03.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "The Girl".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 21.03.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Statue of Liberty".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 22.03.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Mrs. Doubtfire".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA. 

      17:00 - 19:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.   

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA. 

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "Looking for Alaska" by John Green. Moderator is Omer Slezovic, intern. 

    • 23.03.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children: "Scrablle".

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Book presentation: "The Road", by Cormac McCarthy.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Patrick McGrath, ETA, meeting with students about P2P project.

    • 24.03.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:00

      Game time for children: "Guess Who?".

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA:

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7.grade) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 25.03.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children. 

    • 27.03.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "The Hours".  

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:00 - 19:30

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA .

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.    

      19:00 - 20:00

      The celebration of the eighth Anniversary of the American Corner Novi Pazar.

    • 28.03.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary:" A Journey Step-Journey Of Women Leaders".   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.        

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA. 

    • 29.03.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children: "Apples to Apples". 

      16:00 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      17:00 - 19:00

      Lessons about journalism and creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA. 

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.  

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "Murals of New York City".                                                         Moderator is Omer Slezovic, intern.  

    • 30.03.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Life Is Beautiful".   

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Zilkic Buhic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.     

      19:00 - 20:00

      Patrick McGrath meeting with students about P2P project.      

    • 31.03.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:00

      Game time: "Let's play chess!".   

      16:30 - 18:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7.grade) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

Pages

More Pages