Srpski

Monthly Program

February 2017

      Printable version




    • 01.02.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Philomena".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.

    • 02.02.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "African American Lives".

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentation: "The Greater Journey", by David McCullogh.

    • 03.02.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children: "U.S.A. Floor Puzzle".

      17:00 - 18:30

      Movie time: "Groundhoug Day".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

    • 04.02.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 06.02.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Philadelphia".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3 grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

    • 07.02.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Founding Fathers".

      18:00 - 18:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 18:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

    • 08.02.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Hancock".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Book club: "The beginning of everything", by Robyn Schneider.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Hećo, MA.

    • 09.02.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children: "Scrabble".

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Book presentations: "Prize stories", by Laura Furman.

    • 10.02.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children:"Nintendo Wii-Pro Evolution Soccerr 2013".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 11.02.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 13.02.2017 Mon.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Big Lebowski".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3 grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 14.02.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Valentine's Day

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

    • 15.02.2017 Wed.
    • 00:00 - 20:00

      State holiday ! American Corner is closed.

    • 16.02.2017 Thu.
    • 00:00 - 23:00

      State holiday! American Corner is closed.

    • 17.02.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Documentary: "The Chicago Manual of Style".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 18.02.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 20.02.2017 Mon.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Good Will Hunting".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3 grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 21.02.2017 Tue.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children: "Apple to Apple".

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      19:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

    • 22.02.2017 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "O Brother, Where Art Thou"

      17:00 - 18:00

      Creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 23.02.2017 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "The March on Washington".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book club: "Strength to love", by Martin Luter King Jr.

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

    • 24.02.2017 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "The Return of the King".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book club: "The Souls of Black People", by W.E.B. Du Bois.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (4-7. grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

    • 25.02.2017 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 27.02.2017 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "The Fellowship of the Ring".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

      18:30 - 19:30

      English course for primary school children (1-3 grades) with Omer Slezovic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 28.02.2017 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time for kids: "Cinderella".

      18:00 - 19:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Business English with Nermina Buhic Zilkic, MA.

Pages

More Pages