Srpski

Monthly Program

December 2016

      Printable version




    • 01.12.2016 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "The Chicago Manual Of Style".

      18:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MS.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 02.12.2016 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Primal fear".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:30

      English for primary school children (1-3 grade) with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

    • 03.12.2016 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop for children.

    • 05.12.2016 Mon.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time: "Road to perdition".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B2) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English Pre-Intermadeiate course for uneployed persons with Ajsa Zejnelagic, MA.

    • 06.12.2016 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Mount Rushmore".

      18:00 - 19:00

      Book presentation: "Photography at MoMa".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with PatrickMcGrath, ETA.

    • 07.12.2016 Wed.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Game time for children-Nintendo wII Sport Resorts

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English Pre-Intermediate course for unemployed persons with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 08.12.2016 Thu.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Movie time for children: "Snow White and Seven Dwarfs".

      18:00 - 20:00

      Book club: "To kill a Mockingbird", by Harper Lee.

      18:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MS.

    • 09.12.2016 Fri.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "Miss Representation".

      18:00 - 20:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English for primary school children (1-3 grade) with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

    • 10.12.2016 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop with children.

    • 12.12.2016 Mon.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Gladiator".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English Pre-Intermediate course for unemployed persons with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

    • 13.12.2016 Tue.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Game time for children: "TICKET TO  RIDE EUROPE".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book club: "The Giver", by Lois Lowry.

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with PatrickMcGrath, ETA.

    • 14.12.2016 Wed.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Documentary: "Planet Earth".

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      The hour of creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.

    • 15.12.2016 Thu.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Meet the Fockers".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book presentation: "Between the world and me", by Ta-Nehisi Coates.

      18:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MS.

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

    • 16.12.2016 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:00

      Game time for children: "You'll Never Guess!".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English for primary school children (1-3 grade) with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

    • 17.12.2016 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Workshop for children.

    • 19.12.2016 Mon.
    • 11:00 - 13:00

      Movie time: "The Godfather". Disc one.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English Pre-Intermediate course for unemployed persons with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.                                                                   

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA .                     

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.                                 

    • 20.12.2016 Tue.
    • 12:00 - 13:30

      Documentary: "The Universe". 

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book presentation: "Murals of New York City". 

      19:00 - 20:00

      Conversation hour with Patrick McGrath, ETA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MS.  

    • 21.12.2016 Wed.
    • 11:00 - 12:00

      Reading time for children: "First Space Encyclopedia".                                              

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.                           

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.                 

      19:00 - 20:00

      The hour of creative writing with Jacqueline Rees-Mikula, ETA.           

    • 22.12.2016 Thu.
    • 11:00 - 13:00

      Movie time: "The Godfather". Second disc.     

      18:30 - 20:00

       Tribune: "The representation of Islam and Muslims through social networks".  Lecturer is Ivan Ejub Kostic. NGO "The Balkan Centre for the Middle East" from Belgrade.        

      19:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MSc.

    • 23.12.2016 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 13:00

      Movie time: "The Godfather". Second disc

      18:00 - 20:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.                

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for primary school children (1-3. grade) with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.                   

    • 24.12.2016 Sat.
    • 10:00 - 13:00

      Game time for children: "Ravensburger Puzzle"                                                         

    • 26.12.2016 Mon.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "The Green Mile".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Book presentation: "American Short Story", by Richard Ford.

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) sa Edinom Hećo,MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for Beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

    • 27.12.2016 Tue.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Documentary:" New York".

      17:00 - 18:00

      Game time for children: "Nintendo Wii".

      18:00 - 19:30

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.

    • 28.12.2016 Wed.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "Shall we dance?". 

      18:00 - 19:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English course for beginners (B1) with Edina Heco, MA.

      19:00 - 20:00

      English Pre-Intermediate course for unemployed persons with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

    • 29.12.2016 Thu.
    • 11:00 - 14:00

      Movie time: "The Godfather". Disc three.

      18:00 - 20:00

      "Youth Development Entrepreneurship" course with Azrudin Pecanin, MS.

      18:00 - 19:00

      Book presentation:; "North America-The beautiful", by Galen Rowel.

    • 30.12.2016 Fri.
    • 11:00 - 12:30

      Movie time: "The Artist".

      18:00 - 20:00

      English Intermediate course with Amina Semsovic, MA.       

      19:00 - 20:00

      English for primary school children (1-3 grade) with Ajsa Zejnelagic, intern.

Pages

More Pages